Alumni and Development

twitter

Student Bus Trips
 
 



The Student Alumni Association is delighted to make arrangements for a deluxe motor coach to bring your student home for university-scheduled breaks. The cost is $145 for Chicago and $115 for the Twin Cities, and each ticket is based on round-trip fares only. Seating is limited, and we operate on a first-come, first-served basis.


We are proud to partner with Arrow Stage Lines to offer your student a safe, convenient and comfortable ride home. Arrow buses provide restrooms, TV/DVD, and comfortable seating while ensuring students' easy and safe travel to and from campus.
 
You will receive a confirmation email when your order has been processed.  Please note refunds are not available for reservations, unless the bus is overbooked or canceled.  If you have questions, please contact Betty David at 515-271-3152.
 
 
 
Student Bus Trip
 

Fall Break 2015

 

 

Twin Cities: 

Pick Up/
Drop Off

Location

Friday,
October 16, 2015

Tuesday,
October 20, 2015

Drake University  Olmsted paid parking lot  5 p.m.  3:45 p.m.
Owatonna Cabela's
(South bus parking lot, by the museum)
7:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.
Lakeville Target
(1-35 and 185th Street) 
8:20 p.m. 12:25 p.m.
Mall of America Lindau Lane exit
(North lot, east side by IKEA)
8:45 p.m.  12 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chicago:

 Pick Up/
Drop Off

Location

Friday,
October 16, 2015

Tuesday,
October 20, 2015

Drake University  Olmsted paid parking lot  5 p.m. 7 p.m.
DeKalb Oasis on I-88
(Mobil Station mini-mart area)   
9:50 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 
Naperville Hyatt Place
(27576 Maecliff Dr., south side of hotel) 
10:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m.
O'Hare Kiss'N'Fly lot
(Bessie Coleman Drive, beyond car rental return) 
11:05 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 
Gurnee McDonald's parking lot
(SW corner of Grand Ave. and Dilley's Rd.) 
11:40 p.m. 12:35 p.m.
Kenosha McDonald's parking lot off I-94/Hwy. 50 exit (12214 75th St.)  12:15 a.m. 12:00 p.m.

 

 

Please choose your registration(s)

Step 1:
Prices
Step 2:
Passengers
Step 3:
Register
Step 4:
Finish
Quantity and Pricing
Student Bus Trip Twin Cities-Fall Break 2015
By registering with this online form and accepting transportation on the chartered bus, I hereby release Drake University from any liability arising directly from such charter. It is my responsibility to see that the student is picked up and dropped off at the appropriate destination on time. Neither Drake University nor the bus company will be held responsible for my student if he/she does not arrive at the pick-up point on time.
Friday, October 16, 2015 at 5:00 PM
 
Passengers: 1 $ 115.00 ea.

Student Bus Trip Chicago-Fall Break 2015
By registering with this online form and accepting transportation on the chartered bus, I hereby release Drake University from any liability arising directly from such charter. It is my responsibility to see that the student is picked up and dropped off at the appropriate destination on time. Neither Drake University nor the bus company will be held responsible for my student if he/she does not arrive at the pick-up point on time.
Friday, October 16, 2015 at 5:00 PM
 
Passengers: 1 $ 145.00 ea.